10

Doing My Job !!!

Wheeeeeeeeeeee!! ummmm.. okay.. haha! Its me chocolate lover..a 16 year old kid on 20 year old 'kid' .... Shravan's blog :) (Going to hijack your blog with this guest posht!!)

Shravan hired me on a job by the way..haha! so here I am..and yeah.. I'm not yet paid for it :P haha! so "thish" is the 147th post on this blog.. Its an honour for me to be here and to be a part of 150th post celebration :)

Shravan...you are so awesome..you speak your heart through this blog..  haha! your random posts and poems inspires me and I am sure others too :))

You are an amazing writer (accept it now!! Blaaahhhaaa or you have to pay me double :P)

A twenty year old kid..
writing his thoughts,
writing his feelings,
sometimes random,
sometimes deep..

A twenty year old kid,
awesome and sweet,
a pessimist with optimistic views,
sometimes weary,
sometimes gleamy..

A twenty year old kid;
dreamy and awake,
speaking his heart,
and you know what?
He's awesome in this art..

Shravan.. Its for you.. I hope you like it :)) I am seriously no one to say anything.. you are really awesome.. and an inspiration.. I am still a learner and learn a lot from you..

my twenty year old friend (gonna turn 21) may you reach more milestones :)) and congratulations for reaching 150th post :)) don't stop writting!! We need more poshts from you!! ;)

P.S. Shravan!!! my chocolate?? :( I need a chocolate for thish..I did my job! ;) and dear readers plz dont look at my grammatical errorsh!!

PPS. wahhhhaaaaa.. finally I wrote thish!! ^-^

Keep blogging Shravan..
yours very own,

10 Shared Thoughts:

Mind Writer! said...

@ Chocolate Lover: That was cool and cute! It was an interesting read and with the emoticons it went more funny! Loved it! :D

@ Shravan: I thought you've grown up! You're still 20? ;)

Don't stop writing. Don't leave us! We love you so much!

DuDo said...

Its a gr8 poem!!! Shravan GROW UP! :P
LOL

I guess its chocolate bunny now. @choco its a gud 1 gal. very rgt, dat shravan has been really an inspiration for many for writing poems.


@shravan Write more... n have a gr8 150th post!!!

Shravan RN said...

@shriti :) loved it !and yes, this place is definitely my virtual home, and so, there is me all around here :-) talking the hearts' way :-)
and chocolates, mail u soon :)

Shravan RN said...

@Lopa
Turning 21 on sunday May 23 :Party, get me my gifts sister! and :) will be around :)

Shravan RN said...

@Dudo
:) i am flattered :P :P :P :Party

sakhii•• said...

this shud b fun;)
cute poem!!

sakhii•• said...

this sounds fun:)
nice poem too:)
cute actually :D

Freelancer said...

@ choco
awesome guest write

@shravan
damn i love this template of urs!!!

Chocolate Lover said...

@ Mindwriter
haha! thanks xD

@ Dudo
yup yup!

@ Shravan
haha! glad you liked it xD
and i'll be waiting :P

@ sakshi
thanks x))


@ freelancer
haha! thanks xD

Jinju said...

awww...such a sweet post! made me smile all d way thru... :)

Post a Comment

agree... disagree... like... love... hate... what ever you feel, have your say.. your comments are always welcome, and much valued

Penned to Life by Shravan. Powered by Blogger.
Back to Top