14

Realisations Again and A Tag, Again !

i am afraid of death.. phew.. what a feeling.. to be drained of air, paralysed and lost, damn it was tough.. phew.. and there i mourned, cried, breathed and then came back again.. beaten and broken and then the pain..am frightened to die.. or otherwise this would have been time that i am taken to the graveyard.. and now, on second thoughts, that was foolish of me to think all the mess.. true i was played. true, i was beaten and broken, but you aren't the only person in my life.. you are my past.. and its time i move on. you played me, and now, its pay back time.. and i guaranty you no wounds and no hurts, but you shall be paid ! you aren't hte person for me, nor am i the person for you. and right now, its time, i move on..

am beaten, but not killed; i am broken, but not dead, no matter what, life has to go on !

and now, lets play the game of life..


ok.. enough of talking about things personal. i am done with ! and now, lets get back to life.. and leo, am ready to do your tag, and i am glad to have found a tag :D i dont have to think much when i do a tag.. and thus my mind and brain can still relax and get over...

1. Grab the book nearest to you, turn on page 18 and find line 4 – ‘Yes,’ he replied, looking at his watch. – One Night @ The Call Center, Cheten Bhagat.

2. Stretch your left arm out as far as you can & catch air? – Yes and now what?eat it?

3. What is the last thing you watched on TV? – Tensports, Ind NZ cric match.. Dravid is still one great fielder at the slip, his batting sucked though :)

4. Without looking, guess what time it is? – 8 10 am?

5. Now look at the clock, what is the actual time? – 7 47 am, woohooo, almost close..

6. With the exception of the computer, what can you hear? – Mom screaming Shravannnnnnnn… phone ringing… and radio news…

7. When did you last step outside? What were you doing? – last night, to visit my granma.

8. Before you started this Q&As, what did you look at? – I checked my pulse rate.. does that count? No? I checked Leo’s blog to see the tag.

9. What are you wearing? – trousers and a sky blue shirt..

10. When did you last laugh? – yesterday till evening with the 3 year old kid niya around.. she is a sweet heart.. hold on a min… must attend this call…

So the answer is, right now.. and I am still laughing..

11. What is on the walls of the room you are in? – nothing.. not even paint..

12. Seen anything weird lately? – yeah, seen people moving out of persons lifes, just like that.

13. What do you think of this quiz? – its lengthy..

14. What is the last film you saw? – ummm…. hmmm…. hrrr…. I don’t watch movies from movie house.. sensitive ears... from home, i think its transformers 2

15. If you became a multimillionaire overnight, what would you buy? – Poison.

16. Tell me something about you that I dunno! – I am a vegetarian.

17. If you could change one thing about the world, regardless of guilt or politics, what would you do? – Politicians, they suck big time.. enough of seeing old monk(ey)s hanging on to the top.. and may be, may be india can have constructive dictatorship..

18. Do you like to Dance? – yup I do, but well, I make a bad dancer

19. Imagine your first child is a girl, what do you call her? - Sheetal

20. Imagine your first child is a boy, what do you call him? – Raihaan

21. Would you ever consider living abroad? – sure, but not to settled down.. go there, work,( money matters) come back and settled at home.. where else do you get this air, the smell of the soil and the rains?

22. What do you want GOD to say to you when you reach the pearly gates? – with your imperfections, you managed to make it count.
i leave this tag open for all those who prefer to do it.. try it, its fun.

P S : I will have to switch to Tata Docomo.. she took one and now she is around all the time and I am loving that. With you around, life’s good sweet heart.. love you. And now you know why I laughed.

P P S : it wasnt easy Leo, my lil brain had to work hard :)


14 Shared Thoughts:

..Rugma.. said...

it was gud q n a session...i cud grasp alot abt u....thngs i dint noe(:))...
Live happy....Life is too short....
Take care...
God bless u....

Sneha said...

good to know more about you.:)

take care and have a nice day.:)

Inty swetha said...

you have done a gr8 tag!! you r answers are good!

Naina said...

will anyone tell me what's happening? :(


Rane

Shravan RN said...

@ Rugma
come on, take it up yourself then :) and yeah, life is too short, but each moment is lenghty to live :D

Shravan RN said...

@ Sneha
:) cheers :)

Shravan RN said...

@ Pranksygang
i have always had the answers for any question :) haha cheers and have a fun filled weekend

Shravan RN said...

@ Kajal
just another phase of life dear.. going through.. its tough, but am not giving up :D

Mon Espace said...

But hey..why poison??!!

Shravan RN said...

@ Veda
there will be bugs and moths to eat my money right? and well, who knows if its time i quit playing life :D

Princess Caspian said...

Well...I've seena whole lotta comments by you on Apurva's blog...That is where I first found your blog...and whn I saw the 'best blogger friend' award given to you on one of her award ceremonies i was jealous! Well now I am not, coz I see the reason!! You ppl have such similar wit!

It was nice reading it...

Shravan RN said...

@ Princess Caspian
Apurva's blog.. visitor there.. and jealous kyom ji?? and wow, i take the compli.. first time some one saying about my wits :D

and i am glad, you liked reading the tag..

Princess Caspian said...

well m not exactly a 'visitor' there...'m one of her followers...and one of her 'real life'(as in apart from blog...lol) best friend...well see?? that's y i was jealous...:D

Shravan RN said...

@ Princess Caspian
visitor- that was about me dear, not you :) i know my language suck :D confuse people, irritate people.. ehehe :) and yeah now i know why jealous :) and lol at as in apart from blog :D

Post a Comment

agree... disagree... like... love... hate... what ever you feel, have your say.. your comments are always welcome, and much valued

Penned to Life by Shravan. Powered by Blogger.
Back to Top